Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Alexander Cordell
Alice Taylor.
Antiques & Collectibles
Architecture
Art
Art/Culture
Autobiography/Biography
Biography & Autobiography
Birds-Ornithology
Body, Mind & Spirit
Business & Economics
Children's
Children's Fiction
Comics & Graphic Novels
Cookery
Cork
Crime/True Crime.
Drama
Dublin
Dylan Thomas

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Trevor William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Trevor William After Rain
London Viking 1996 0670870072 / 9780670870073 Hard Cover V.GOOD Very Good 
D/W is un-clipped , a very nice tight and clean copy. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Trevor William Elizabeth Alone.
UK Triad/panther 1973 Soft Cover Good 
White covers a little grubby, light shelf rubbing to edges and covers, small scuff on back cover where a label has been removed. A read copy but good, internally pages lightly browning. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Trevor William Felicia's Journey
London. Penguin Books. 1994 Paperback Good No Jacket 
A nice tight and clean, possibly an un-read copy. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Trevor William Felicia's Journey
London. Viking 1994 0670857459 / 9780670857456 1st Ed. 4th Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Slight fading on cover, generally a v.g good tight and clean copy, small black marker line on outer edge bottom of pages. A brillant novel from this famous Irish Author. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Trevor William Fools of Fortune
London Penguin Books. 1984 Paperback Good 
A book set in County Cork. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Trevor William Fools of Fortune
London Penguin Books. 1984 Paperback Good 
Minor shelf wear to edges and corners, previous owner's name inside. The story of Willy Quinton who lived a pleasant, cosseted lide in County Cork, untouched by the troubles,until the soldiers came and took a terrible revenge. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Trevor William Love and Summer.
London Viking 2009 0670918253 / 9780670918256 Firs PAPERBACK EDITION. Paper Back Good 
Crease on bottom corner front cover, very light shelf rubbing to edges and corners. Name crossed out top of half title page. Generally a good copy. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Trevor William Lovers of Their Time and Other Stories.
London Penguin Books 1980 1st Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback Fair 
Wear to edges and corners, generally in fair condition. Previous owner's name inside. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Trevor William Other People's Worlds.
London The Bodley Head 1980 0370303121 / 9780370303123 First Edition in This Form Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
D/J has been price clipped, covered in a protective wrapper. A lovely copy of this charming novel written by one of Ireland's best know autohors. Set in Gloucestershire. 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Trevor William The Old Boys
London King Penguin. 1984 0140071008 / 9780140071009 Paperback Good 
A delightful novel from this famous Irish Author.The little world of a public school, with its grudges and rivalries, reaches out into the little world of the aged, as the Old Boys grimly battle over the post of President of the Association. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Birmingham George A. Introduction By William Trevor The Search Party.
London The Bodley Head. 1973 REPRINT Hard Cover Good Good 
D/W is unclipped. Inside .f.fe.p. is stamped 'Sneem Women's Resource Centre' and previous owner's name inside.A very funny book set in the West of Ireland. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Trevor William The Silence in the Garden.
London Penguin Books 1989 1st Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback Good 
Book in good condition, remains of a paper label on back outer cover. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Trevor William The Silence in the Garden.
London The Bodley Head. 1988 037031218X / 9780370312187 REPRINT Hard Cover Good Good Ex LIBRARY 
D/J is price clipped and covered with a protective wrapper.F.f.e.p. has been removed, minimal stamps, Ex. Library but Good non-the-less. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Trevor William Two Lives. Two Stories Reading Turgenev and My House in Umbria.
London Viking 1991 0670839337 / 9780670839339 Paperback Very Good 
Large format paperback , v.g. slight shelf wear and tear to edges and corners. Two stories fron William Trevor.375pp 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Trevor William on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Trevor William on Argosybooks.ca
Trevor William on Ayerego.com
Trevor William on Bookbrowzers.com
Trevor William on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Trevor William on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Trevor William on Brainiacbooks.com
Trevor William on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Trevor William on Brandywinebooks.com
Trevor William on Bubbasbookswap.com
Trevor William on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Trevor William on Caterwaulbooks.com
Trevor William on Chapter1.co.za
Trevor William on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Trevor William on Ginny6books.com
Trevor William on Hcmbooks.com
Trevor William on Ianreillybooks.com
Trevor William on Leurabooks.com.au
Trevor William on Literatecat.com
Trevor William on Little-bookroom.com
Trevor William on Lotzabooks.com
Trevor William on Mimicobooks.com
Trevor William on Monkeyread.com
Trevor William on Nooksofbooks.com
Trevor William on Nowandthenbooks.com
Trevor William on Oddvolumebooks.com
Trevor William on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Trevor William on Pagemaster-books.com
Trevor William on Phatpocket.com
Trevor William on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Trevor William on Rarebookcellar.com
Trevor William on Rebook.us
Trevor William on Sagebks.com
Trevor William on Second-chance-books.com
Trevor William on Simpsonbooks.com
Trevor William on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Trevor William on Solomonsminebooks.com
Trevor William on Springystreasures.com
Trevor William on Superiortextsales.com
Trevor William on Surfwaterbooks.com
Trevor William on Thebookscouts.ca
Trevor William on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Trevor William on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Trevor William on Used-and-rare-books.com
Trevor William on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@KarenMillward.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com